Sean Mills

Sean Mills

Sean Mills - SOS Golf Tour Player

Sean Mills – SOS Golf Tour Player

Name

Sean Mills

Birthday

15 October 1982

Nicknames

Millsie, Ross, Sniper

Official Handicap

9

Home Course

Parkview

Favourite Course on Tour

Lost City Golf Course

Favourite Course on TV

Augusta National (USA)

In the bag

Driver

Titleist 902

Woods/hybrids

Exotics 3 wood, Taylormade 2 hybrid

Irons

Titleist AP1

Putter

Scotty Cameron

Preferred Balls

Titleist pro V1x

Favourite Club

Putter & Sand Wedge

Strength in your game

Short Game

Weakness in your game

Way too much hung-over golf

Twitter (if applicable)

Not a twit

Best Finish on Tour:

Finished two chunky charlie’s in a row on the YET

What you love about golf

Golf teaches you about life. Some rounds everything goes your way and others you struggle. Staying patient, keeping a cool head and learning to take the good with the bad are vital to both in order to succeed. Also there is no better way to spend time with your mates unless your name is Jaco of course!