Ryan Hendry

Ryan Hendry:

SOS Golfer Ryan Hendry

Ryan Hendry

Birthday:

15 August 1984

Nicknames:

Seun

Handicap:

26

Tour Handicap:

26

Home Course:

Observatory

Favourite Course on Tour:

TBD

Favourite Course on TV:

St Andrews

Favourite Course Played Anywhere:

Sabie River Sun

Driver:

Wilson 10.5°

Ryan Hendry on the 1st at the Lost City Golf Course

Ryan on the 1st at the Lost City Golf Course

Irons:

Wilson

Wedges:

Wilson

Putter:

Wilson

Favoured Balls:

Top Flight

Favourite Club:

7 Iron

Strength in His Game:

Chipping

Ryan Hendry nails his first drive at Benoni Lake

Ryan Hendry nails his first drive at Benoni Lake

Weakness In His Game:

Driver, long irons and putting

What Ryan loves about Golf:

“gets your mind off everything else and is a challenge”

What the Tour says about Ryan:

“Ryan Hendry is a funny guy, I laughed the whole round at lost city.”

“Ryan is what golf is about, learn, get better and keep playing, even when you think it won’t get better. Because in the end it will…”