Ross Burl

Ross Burl

Ross Burl - new to SOS for 2015

Ross Burl – new to SOS for 2015

Name

Ross Burl.

Birthday

17 May 1984.

Nicknames

Sco , Scozeee.

Official Handicap

7.

Home Course

Modderfontein Golf Club.

Favourite Course on TV

TPC Scottsdale.

Best Course you have ever played anywhere:

Elements Golf and Wildlife Estate.

In the bag

Driver:

Titleist 910 D3.

Woods/hybrids:

Titleist 909H.

Irons:

Titleist ZB Forged.

Putter:

Scotty Cameron California Monterey.

Preferred Balls:

Titleist Pro V1x.

Favourite Club:

Driver.

Strength in your game:

Short Game.

Weakness in your game:

Reading Greens.

Best Finish on Tour:

n/a.

What you love about golf:

Hitting that perfect second into a green.

Ross can play golf anywhere: