Jason S (Dawg)

Jason S (Dawg)

Name:

Jason S (Dawg).

Dawg, Winky, Jason S (Dawg)

Jason S (Dawg) – The Tour Winky

Birthday:

4 December 1986.

Nicknames:

Winky, Dawg, Dwag, Jason Gay.

Official Handicap:

18.

Home Course:

Modderfontein Golf Club

Favourite Course on Tour:

Serengeti Golf Estate

Favourite Course on TV:

The one from Happy Gilmore.

Best Course you have ever played anywhere:

Highland Gate.

In the bag:

Driver:

Cobra King F7.

Woods/hybrids:

Cobra Something Hybrid.

Irons:

Callaway Diablo Edge.

Putter:

Odyssey something.

Preferred Balls:

Callaway Supersoft.

Favourite Club:

Pitching Wedge.

Strength in your game:

A positive Attitude.

Weakness in your game:

Everything Else.

Best Finish on Tour:

WINNER 2015 YA BABY.

What you love about golf:

Beating Better Golfers than me.