Greg Kilfoil

Greg Kilfoil

Greg Kilfoil - SOS Tour Member

Greg Kilfoil – SOS Tour Member

Name

Greg Kilfoil.

Birthday

30 March 1986.

Nicknames

Spunce, Kevin, Kev.

Official Handicap

18 (not really official).

Home Course

Ex-Royal Johannesburg & Kensington Country Club.

Favourite Course on Tour

Glendower Golf Club.

Favourite Course on TV

Augusta National Golf Club.

Best Course you have ever played anywhere:

The Old Course at St Andrews or Kingsbarnes.

In the bag

Driver

Taylor Made R2.

Woods/hybrids

Taylormade Rescue Iron.

Irons

Taylor Made R7s (sans 7 iron which got knicked).

Putter

Belly Putter – no namer! I can’t putt with anything so it matters not!.

Preferred Balls

 

Favourite Club

9 Iron.

Strength in your game

Mid-irons and bunkers.

Weakness in your game

Driving and Chipping.

Twitter (if applicable)

@SpunceSA

Best Finish on Tour:

n/a.

What you love about golf

Spending a good 5 hours with the mates and then having a few cold ones afterwards!