Wayne Aitken

Wayne Aitken

Wayne Aitken - SOS Golf Tour

Wayne Aitken

Date of Birth:

19 September 1984

Nickname:

Wayneo

Handicap:

12

Tour Handicap:

12

Home Course:

Leeuwkop

Favourite Course on Tour:

Lost City

Favourite Course on TV:

Augusta National (Georgia, USA)

Favourite Course Played Anywhere:

Roodepoort Country Club

Driver:

9.5° Titleist 910 D2

Irons:

Titleist 712 AP2

Wedges:

52, 56, 58  Vokey SM4

Putter:

Scotty Cameron

Favoured Balls:

Titleist Pro V 1x

Favourite Club:

5 Iron

Strength in His Game:

Short Game ( on a good day)

Wayne Aitken shows the Tour how its done at Benoni Lake

Wayne Aitken shows the Tour how its done at Benoni Lake

Weakness In His Game:

On bad days getting off the Tee Box.

What he loves about Golf:

“ Getting onto the golf course with mates and having a good time no matter how crap you are playing. It only takes one good shot to turn your game around completely.”