Justin Stoop

Justin Stoop

Justin Stoop SOS golf Tour

Justin Stoop

Date of Birth:

11 January 1984

Nickname:

Stoopdog, UNI, have many others!!!!!!

Handicap:

5

Tour Handicap:

5

Home Course:

Ebotse Links

Favourite Course on Tour:

N/A

Favourite Course on TV:

Pebble Beach

Favourite Course Played Anywhere:

Wild Coast Sun

Driver:

Nike SQ 8.5°

Justin Stoop kicking us off at the Lost City Golf Club

Justin Stoop kicking us off at the Lost City Golf Club

Irons:

Cleveland CG 16 Black Pearl

Wedges:

Cleveland CG 12, Cleveland CG 16

Putter:

Taylormade Ghost 

Favoured Balls:

Titleist Pro V1 x

Favourite Club:

My PW

Strength in His Game:

Driving and iron accuracy

Weakness In His Game:

Putting

Justin Stoop in Action on Benoni's 10th Hole

Justin Stoop in Action on Benoni’s 10th Hole

What he loves about Golf:

Its a game that makes most go crazy

What the Tour says about him:

“Justin joined the the Sultans of Swing Golf Tour during the second round of the 2013 season. Since then he has become an instant success, more off the course than on it. He is a nice guy and we all feel sorry for him because of his masculine situation.”