Bradley Carter

Bradley Carter Profile:

Birthday:

20 August 1979

Nickname:

Braddle

Handicap:

16

Tour Handicap:

16

Home Course:

Jackal Creek

Favourite Course on Tour:

Zebula

Favourite Course on TV:

Augusta National (USA)

Favourite Course Played Anywhere:

Zebula

Driver:

Taylor Made Burner 9.5° Regular Shaft

Brad Carter enjoying the social side of golf as well as the competition

Brad Carter enjoying the social side of golf as well as the competition

Woods/Hybrid:

Taylor Made Super Fast 2.0

Irons:

Cleveland CG16

Wedges:

Cleveland CG16 52°

Putter:

Mizuno

Favoured Balls:

Srixon AD333

Favourite Club:

5 Wood

Strength in His Game:

Putting

Weakness In His Game:

Greenside bunkers

What he loves about Golf:

Hardest game on earth