Ryan Hendry

Ryan Hendry:

Name

Ryan Hendry

Birthday

15 August 1984

Nickname(s)

Seun

Handicap Index (August 2019)

15.7

Home Club

Modderfontein

Favourite Course played on SOS

Pezula

Favourite Course played Anywhere

Pezula

Bucket List Golf Course (yet to play)

Fancourt

Driver

Taylormade

Woods

Wilson

Hybrids/Utilities

Wilson

Irons

My mom’s Pings

Wedges

Cleveland

Putter

Odyssey

Ryan Hendry on the 1st at the Lost City Golf Course

Ryan on the 1st at the Lost City Golf Course

Preferred Ball

Srixon

Favourite Club in the bag

4 hybrid

Strength in your game

Short game

Weakness in your game

Irons

What you love about Golf

One good shot will keep you coming back

What you love about SOS *

Non stop laughing

Ryan Hendry nails his first drive at Benoni Lake

Ryan Hendry nails his first drive at Benoni Lake

What the Tour says about Ryan 2019:

Shame man!

Like Matt McNulty – can’t deliver on the family pedigree. Smallest legs in the world and on top of it all, he is using his MOM’s golf clubs!

Still plays with lady clubs

Simplest man you can find, all he need is his daily plick and Creme Soda

Thanks you for supporting him in his quest to become a functioning member of society

Inspector gadget

If he changed his ladies Ping irons to a Jnr golf set, I’m sure he’ll be breaking 80 more often.

Stop using your mom’s clubs

Legs so thin his socks are made by golf pride.

The Pseun Golf Shot: a shot that stops perfectly on the ladies tee box – where is clubs should be used

Will put a penis in your mouth.

Marriage material for any guy but women should not marry him

Usually comes last, except in bed

Very special guy, looks Afrikaans.

Curious as to what he put down as his handicap on his personal questionnaire

This poor guy takes a lot of flak. He can’t help that he was born a stupid fuck.

What the Tour says about Ryan 2015:

“Ryan Hendry is a funny guy, I laughed the whole round at lost city.”

“Ryan is what golf is about, learn, get better and keep playing, even when you think it won’t get better. Because in the end it will…”