Greg Kilfoil

Greg Kilfoil

Greg Kilfoil - SOS Tour Member

Greg Kilfoil – SOS Tour Member

Name

Greg Kilfoil

Birthday

30 March 1986

Nickname(s)

Spunce Spuncebob Kev

Handicap Index (August 2019)

13

Home Club

The Mighty Drakensburg Gardens

Favourite Course played on SOS

Simola

Favourite Course played Anywhere

The Old Course at St Andrews

Bucket List Golf Course (yet to play)

Augusta

Driver

Taylormade R7

Woods

Cleveland Launcher

Hybrids/Utilities

n/a

Irons

Taylormade R9’s

Wedges

Titleist Vokey

Putter

Odyssey

Preferred Ball

Srixon Soft Feel

Greg Kilfoil

Favourite Club in the bag

9 Iron

Strength in your game

Drinking

Weakness in your game

Golf

What you love about Golf

Time out with the lads

What you love about SOS

The way people give each other shit and no one takes it personally – except Marlin

What SOS says about Greg in 2019:

Has a hot wife

Running was the key to his success for being angry.

A better runner than golfer… Better golfer than human being

So angry. So so angry.

Quits golf to run – meh

Every holes a goal, if it’s regulation size.

The Spunce Golf Shot: an ugly runner

Has a competitive streak.

The angriest man on tour… He’s actually just really unlucky, and a bit of a kevin.

dont know how he actually can win at anything in life but he actually manages to bypass the system – funny guy

Runs like a poes. Is a poes

Stick to running chom!

The Kilfoil Golf Shot: a runner, but not a great runner, one of those cuntish ones that goes into the bushes.

Most unlucky golfer on regulation courses

I fear for his wife’s safety on the day his wife’s bosom is no longer regulation size!

Is the angriest man to play golf since Al-Qaeda’s team-building putt-putt round of 2002