Dale Van Der Merwe

Dale Van Der Merwe

Dale Van Der Merwe

Dale Van Der Merwe

Name

Dale van der merwe

Birthday

12 December 1984

Nickname(s)

Chucky. Airwolf. Kudu. Vape queen

Handicap Index (August 2019)

13.1

Home Club

Huddlepark

Favourite Course played on SOS

Serengeti

Favourite Course played Anywhere

Bucket List Golf Course (yet to play)

Leopard creek

Driver

Taylor made M2

Woods

Taylor made RBZ

Hybrids/Utilities

Taylor made RBZ

Irons

Taylor made speed blades

Wedges

Cleveland

Putter

Taylormade rossa

Preferred Ball

Srizon z star

Favourite Club in the bag

7 iron

Strength in your game

Irons

Weakness in your game

Bunkers

What you love about Golf

Getting out and having fun

What you love about SOS *

You get to play a lot of different courses and have a jol with some lekker okes

What SOS has to say about Dale 2019:

Wingnuts

Since the FA Cup joke, he’s fakt off!

Its a kudu!

Former member

Hubble can see a tick on a dogs back from Venus. Dale can hear it.

The Dale Golf Shot: When your club goes further than your ball

Undeserved recipient of Gaugeler Cup trophy.

His ears get me everytime – love you bru

Looks 1 10th downs

He vapes. He roasts himself!

Sells PPE for a living… and people need it on the course when he tees it up!

Look closely at a R2 coin